Sateen Cotton Bed Sheet Set – Mellanni

Sateen Cotton Bed Sheet Set

Regular price
$55.27
Sale price
$55.27
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
2 stocks available
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
Beige
Gray
Ivory
Light Gray
White
Mellanni's Sateen Sheets have a smooth and soft finish that boasts a silky feel and a slight sheen. The tight weave sateen sheets are luxurious and hassle-free - no ironing required. They are heavier and give you a warm sleep during the cold winter months.

This is affordable luxury at its finest! Our 300 Thread Count Sateen Cotton Sheet Set is extremely soft and smooth, weighted for a luxury feel, and is still breathable and cool!

Sateen Cotton is a 100% Cotton Weave that is soft, silky and buttery for a luxurious feel and exceptional comfort, perfect for all sleep types. These imported sateen sheets will make it extremely difficult to get out of bed, be warned!

Made with the highest standard of material, OEKO TEX Certified, these perfect-fit sheets are breathable, durable, and fade-resistant. With deep pocket fit and elastic all-around, these will ideally fit any mattress up to 16".

This is affordable luxury at its finest! Our 300 Thread Count Sateen Cotton Sheet Set is extremely soft and smooth, weighted for a luxury feel, and is still breathable and cool!

Sateen Cotton is a 100% Cotton Weave that is soft, silky and buttery for a luxurious feel and exceptional comfort, perfect for all sleep types. These imported sateen sheets will make it extremely difficult to get out of bed, be warned!

Made with the highest standard of material, OEKO TEX Certified, these perfect-fit sheets are breathable, durable, and fade-resistant. With deep pocket fit and elastic all-around, these will ideally fit any mattress up to 16".

When washed properly, cotton bedding can last many washes. Follow these simple tips to maximize the life of your cotton bedding.

Washing

  • Machine wash warm on gentle cycle with like colors
  • Rinse cold
  • Wash separately from other fabrics; this will preserve the softness and keep them snag-free

 

Detergent

  • Use a mild detergent
  • No bleach. Use only chlorine-free bleach, if necessary
  • Do not use fabric softener as this will pill fibers

 

Drying

  • Tumble dry low
  • Remove promptly to reduce wrinkles
  • Warm iron reverse side, if needed

We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

SizeColorUPC
FullBeige818162026031
FullGray818162025676
FullIvory818162024716
FullLight Gray818162022781
FullWhite818162022804
QueenBeige818162026079
QueenGray818162025683
QueenIvory818162024723
QueenLight Gray818162022835
QueenWhite818162022859
KingBeige818162026116
KingGray818162025690
KingIvory818162024730
KingLight Gray818162022880
KingWhite818162022903
California KingBeige818162026154
California KingGray818162025706
California KingIvory818162024747
California KingLight Gray818162022934
California KingWhite818162022958
We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

Over 200,000

RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

So Soft

"I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

- Heather B.
Comfiest

"I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Best Duvet Cover!

“The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

- Eileen Brown
Exceptional Bedding!

“The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

- Kamilla Hudson
Hotel-Quality

“Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

- @the.b.chronicles
Must-Have Bedding!

"These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Pamper Yourself

“I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

- Verified Amazon Customer
Silky Smooth Softness

"This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Light and Airy

"They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Hugs All Night

"It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser

reviews

write a review

SHARE

Sign Up For Our VIP Club

Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!