Percale Cotton Bed Sheet Set – Mellanni

Percale Cotton Bed Sheet Set

Regular price
$45.27
Sale price
$45.27
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
1 stocks available
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
White
Ivory
Gray
Light Gray
These natural Cotton Sheet Sets come in classic solid colors that pair well with almost any duvet and match decor of any room. Light, crisp and breathable, woven of 100% cotton percale are designed for everyday use, yet feel like luxe hotel bedding.

The 300 Thread Count Percale Cotton Sheet Set is one of the classic Mellanni Fine Linens sets offering a hotel-grade luxury bedding experience.

Percale Cotton is a 100% Cotton Weave that is smooth, crisp, and airy for a luxurious feel and exceptional comfort, especially for warm sleepers. These imported percale sheets will make it extremely difficult to get out of bed, be warned!

  • 300 thread count percale - lightweight, breathable and crisp
  • OEKO-TEX certified - the highest standard that guarantees the sheets are safe enough for babies and children
  • Deep pocket fit and elastic all-around to fit any mattress up to 16"
  • Durable, and fade-resistant, these sheets will look new for years to come
  • Finished with a single, subtle line of satin stitching detail

The 300 Thread Count Percale Cotton Sheet Set is one of the classic Mellanni Fine Linens sets offering a hotel-grade luxury bedding experience.

Percale Cotton is a 100% Cotton Weave that is smooth, crisp, and airy for a luxurious feel and exceptional comfort, especially for warm sleepers. These imported percale sheets will make it extremely difficult to get out of bed, be warned!

  • 300 thread count percale - lightweight, breathable and crisp
  • OEKO-TEX certified - the highest standard that guarantees the sheets are safe enough for babies and children
  • Deep pocket fit and elastic all-around to fit any mattress up to 16"
  • Durable, and fade-resistant, these sheets will look new for years to come
  • Finished with a single, subtle line of satin stitching detail

When washed properly, cotton bedding can last many washes. Follow these simple tips to maximize the life of your cotton bedding.

Washing

  • Machine wash warm on gentle cycle with like colors
  • Rinse cold
  • Wash separately from other fabrics; this will preserve the softness and keep them snag-free

 

Detergent

  • Use a mild detergent
  • No bleach. Use only chlorine-free bleach, if necessary
  • Do not use fabric softener as this will pill fibers

 

Drying

  • Tumble dry low
  • Remove promptly to reduce wrinkles
  • Warm iron reverse side, if needed

We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

SizeColorUPC
FullWhite818162022354
FullIvory818162022293
FullGray818162022286
FullLight Gray818162022347
QueenWhite818162022453
QueenIvory818162022392
QueenGray818162022385
QueenLight Gray818162022446
KingWhite818162022552
KingIvory818162022491
KingGray818162022484
KingLight Gray818162022545
California KingWhite818162022651
California KingIvory818162022590
California KingGray818162022583
California KingLight Gray818162022644
We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

Over 200,000

RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

So Soft

"I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

- Heather B.
Comfiest

"I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Best Duvet Cover!

“The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

- Eileen Brown
Exceptional Bedding!

“The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

- Kamilla Hudson
Hotel-Quality

“Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

- @the.b.chronicles
Must-Have Bedding!

"These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Pamper Yourself

“I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

- Verified Amazon Customer
Silky Smooth Softness

"This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Light and Airy

"They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Hugs All Night

"It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser

reviews

write a review

SHARE

Sign Up For Our VIP Club

Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!