Iconic Collection Microfiber Sheet Set (Dark Colors), 6 Piece

Regular price
$40.27
Sale price
$40.27
Regular price
$53.97
Sold out
Unit price
per 
in stock
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
Gray
Emerald Green
Sage
Burgundy
Brown
Purple
Black

Mellanni’s Iconic Collection Microfiber 6 Piece Sheet Set includes 1 Fitted Sheet, 1 Flat Sheet, and 4 Envelope-Style Pillowcases (2 Pillowcases for Twin and Twin XL).

Tried, tested, and trusted by families nationwide, our flagship sheet set offers luxurious-feeling bedding at an affordable price. Moisture-wicking, breathable, and buttery soft, this temperature-regulating sheet set is ideal for all seasons – with 2 extra pillowcases for added convenience.

Click here to find the Light Colors of this 6 Piece Sheet Set.

Experience the buttery-soft and budget-friendly sheets that have won the hearts of over 400,000 happy customers. Featured in your favorite magazines and morning shows, our double-brushed microfiber sheet set is cozy or cooling, depending on the season. Ideal for all sleepers, including those with sensitive skin.

Our signature Mellanni Weave is quick drying and more durable than cotton. Stain, shrink, fade, wrinkle, and pill-resistant. Easy to spot clean and machine washable, it’s the perfect sheet set for busy households with kids, pets, and more. With 2 extra pillowcases, you can double up your pillows or always have a fresh pillowcase at hand. Deep pockets on fitted sheet fit mattresses up to 16” deep. All-around, sewn-in elastic for easy on and off, with a snug fit to stay in place while you sleep.

    Coordinate with Mellanni Iconic Collection bedding to enhance your bedroom decor.

     

    • 1 Fitted Sheet, 1 Flat Sheet, 4 Pillowcases (Twin and Twin XL come with 2 pillowcases)
    • Deep Pocket design to fit up to 16" mattress
    • Fitted sheet has elastic all around so your sheet will always stay put
    • Made of the highest quality double brushed microfiber for a silky soft feel and extra comfort, yet durable
    • Easy Care: fade, stain, shrink, and wrinkle resistant
    • Mellanni bed sheets stay fresh; cool during hot nights and warm on cold nights - leaving you and your family rested and ready for a new day
    • Fabulous selection of colors and prints will match the decor of any room in your house
    • Perfect gift for any occasion

     

    What’s inside:

    • Twin: 1 flat sheet 66"x96", 1 fitted sheet 39"x75", 2 pillowcases 20"x30"
    • Twin XL: 1 flat sheet 66"x102", 1 fitted sheet 39"x80", 2 pillowcases 20"x30"
    • Full: 1 flat sheet 81”x96", 1 fitted sheet 54"x75", 4 pillowcases 20"x30"
    • Queen: 1 flat sheet 102"x90", 1 fitted sheet 80"x60", 4 pillowcases 20"x30"
    • King: 1 flat sheet 102"x105"1 fitted sheet 78"x80", 4 pillowcases 20"x40"
    • California King: 1 flat sheet 102"x108", 1 fitted sheet 72"x84", 4 pillowcases 20"x40"
    • Split King: 1 flat sheet 108"x102", 2 fitted sheets 39"x80", 4 pillowcases 20"x40"

     

    This product is STANDARD 100 certified by OEKO-TEX: every component of this textile product—including all thread, buttons, and trims—has been tested to ensure that they are free of chemicals harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardized, independently conducted, and updated annually based on new scientific information and regulatory requirements.

    Experience the buttery-soft and budget-friendly sheets that have won the hearts of over 400,000 happy customers. Featured in your favorite magazines and morning shows, our double-brushed microfiber sheet set is cozy or cooling, depending on the season. Ideal for all sleepers, including those with sensitive skin.

    Our signature Mellanni Weave is quick drying and more durable than cotton. Stain, shrink, fade, wrinkle, and pill-resistant. Easy to spot clean and machine washable, it’s the perfect sheet set for busy households with kids, pets, and more. With 2 extra pillowcases, you can double up your pillows or always have a fresh pillowcase at hand. Deep pockets on fitted sheet fit mattresses up to 16” deep. All-around, sewn-in elastic for easy on and off, with a snug fit to stay in place while you sleep.

      Coordinate with Mellanni Iconic Collection bedding to enhance your bedroom decor.

       

      • 1 Fitted Sheet, 1 Flat Sheet, 4 Pillowcases (Twin and Twin XL come with 2 pillowcases)
      • Deep Pocket design to fit up to 16" mattress
      • Fitted sheet has elastic all around so your sheet will always stay put
      • Made of the highest quality double brushed microfiber for a silky soft feel and extra comfort, yet durable
      • Easy Care: fade, stain, shrink, and wrinkle resistant
      • Mellanni bed sheets stay fresh; cool during hot nights and warm on cold nights - leaving you and your family rested and ready for a new day
      • Fabulous selection of colors and prints will match the decor of any room in your house
      • Perfect gift for any occasion

       

      What’s inside:

      • Twin: 1 flat sheet 66"x96", 1 fitted sheet 39"x75", 2 pillowcases 20"x30"
      • Twin XL: 1 flat sheet 66"x102", 1 fitted sheet 39"x80", 2 pillowcases 20"x30"
      • Full: 1 flat sheet 81”x96", 1 fitted sheet 54"x75", 4 pillowcases 20"x30"
      • Queen: 1 flat sheet 102"x90", 1 fitted sheet 80"x60", 4 pillowcases 20"x30"
      • King: 1 flat sheet 102"x105"1 fitted sheet 78"x80", 4 pillowcases 20"x40"
      • California King: 1 flat sheet 102"x108", 1 fitted sheet 72"x84", 4 pillowcases 20"x40"
      • Split King: 1 flat sheet 108"x102", 2 fitted sheets 39"x80", 4 pillowcases 20"x40"

       

      This product is STANDARD 100 certified by OEKO-TEX: every component of this textile product—including all thread, buttons, and trims—has been tested to ensure that they are free of chemicals harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardized, independently conducted, and updated annually based on new scientific information and regulatory requirements.

      When washed properly, microfiber bedding can last many washes. Follow these simple tips to maximize the life of your microfiber bedding.

      Washing

      • Machine wash cold on permanent press or gentle cycle
      • Wash separately with like colors
      • Do not mix with terry/cotton sheets to avoid lint

      Detergent

      • Use a mild detergent
      • Do not bleach
      • Do not use fabric softener – this will pill fibers

      Drying

      • Tumble dry low, remove promptly
      • Do not iron or dry clean - high heat melts fibers, making them rough

      We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

      We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

      You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

      If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

      We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

      PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

      SizeColorUPC
      TwinGray840252204869
      TwinBlack840252205033
      TwinBrown840252205026
      TwinBrick Red840252204968
      TwinEmerald Green840252205057
      TwinNavy Blue840252204920
      TwinPurple840252204951
      TwinSage840252204937
      Twin XLGray840252205071
      Twin XLBlack840252205248
      Twin XLBrown840252205231
      Twin XLBrick Red840252205170
      Twin XLEmerald Green840252205262
      Twin XLNavy Blue840252205132
      Twin XLPurple840252205163
      Twin XLSage840252205149
      FullGray840252205286
      FullBlack840252205453
      FullBrown840252205446
      FullBrick Red840252205385
      FullEmerald Green840252205477
      FullNavy Blue840252205347
      FullPurple840252205378
      FullSage840252205354
      QueenGray840252205491
      QueenBlack840252205668
      QueenBrown840252205651
      QueenBrick Red840252205590
      QueenEmerald Green840252205682
      QueenNavy Blue840252205552
      QueenPurple840252205583
      QueenSage 840252205569
      KingGray840252205705
      KingBlack840252205873
      KingBrown840252205866
      KingBrick Red840252205804
      KingEmerald Green840252205897
      KingNavy Blue840252205767
      KingPurple840252205798
      KingSage 840252205774
      California KingGray840252205910
      California KingBlack840252206085
      California KingBrown840252206078
      California KingBrick Red840252206016
      California KingEmerald Green840252206108
      California KingNavy Blue840252205972
      California KingPurple840252206009
      California KingSage 840252205989
      Split KingGray840252206122
      Split KingBlack840252206290
      Split KingBrown840252206283
      Split KingBrick Red840252206221
      Split KingEmerald Green840252206313
      Split KingNavy Blue840252206184
      Split KingPurple840252206214
      Split KingSage 840252206191
      We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
      we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

      Over 300,000

      RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

      So Soft

      "I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

      - Heather B.
      Comfiest

      "I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Best Duvet Cover!

      “The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

      - Eileen Brown
      Exceptional Bedding!

      “The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

      - Kamilla Hudson
      Hotel-Quality

      “Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

      - @the.b.chronicles
      Must-Have Bedding!

      "These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Pamper Yourself

      “I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

      - Verified Amazon Customer
      Silky Smooth Softness

      "This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Light and Airy

      "They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Hugs All Night

      "It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser

      reviews

      write a review

      SHARE

      Sign Up For Our VIP Club

      Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
      members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!