NEW! Mellanni 100% Natural Silk Pillowcase for Skin and Hair Care

Mulberry Silk Pillowcase

Regular price
$30.27
Sale price
$30.27
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
Pink
Pink with Black Piping
White
White with Black Piping
Dark Gray
Light Gray
Gold
Black
Black with White Piping
100% Mulberry silk helps your skin stay healthy by retaining moisture through the night and prevents frizzy hair. Available in Body, King, Queen, Throw, and Standard size. Choose from 9 colors!

  • 100% Natural Mulberry 19 Momme Silk
  • High-quality, breathable and hypoallergenic silk is temperature-regulating and moisture-wicking
  • Silk prevents your skin from creasing and wrinkling, and your hair from getting dry and knotted. Highly recommended for curly hair
  • Masterfully crafted stitches and a hidden zipper enclosure
  • Luxury gift box packaging for special occasions
  • 100% Natural Mulberry 19 Momme Silk
  • High-quality, breathable and hypoallergenic silk is temperature-regulating and moisture-wicking
  • Silk prevents your skin from creasing and wrinkling, and your hair from getting dry and knotted. Highly recommended for curly hair
  • Masterfully crafted stitches and a hidden zipper enclosure
  • Luxury gift box packaging for special occasions

The Mellanni 100% Mulberry Silk pillowcase is easy to care for, all you have to do is:

  • Turn inside out
  • Machine wash: cold on gentle cycle
  • Make sure to dry it flat
  • Use the iron on low if needed
  • Do not: Bleach, Dry Clean, or Dry in Direct Sunlight

Don’t forget to make sure you dry it flat and away from direct sunlight, and your pillowcase will last to your content.

We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

SizeColorUPC
Body PillowcaseBlack810038070322
Body PillowcaseLight Gray810038070285
Body PillowcaseWhite810038070278
Body PillowcaseWhite, Black Piping810038070339
King PillowcaseBlack810038070148
King PillowcaseBlack, White Piping810038070179
King PillowcaseDark Gray810038070117
King PillowcaseGold810038070124
King PillowcaseLight Gray810038070100
King PillowcasePink810038070131
King PillowcasePink, Black Piping810038070162
King PillowcaseWhite810038070094
King PillowcaseWhite, Black Piping810038070155
Queen PillowcaseBlack810038070056
Queen PillowcaseBlack, White Piping810038070087
Queen PillowcaseDark Gray810038070025
Queen PillowcaseGold810038070032
Queen PillowcaseLight Gray810038070018
Queen PillowcasePink810038070049
Queen PillowcasePink, Black Piping810038070070
Queen PillowcaseWhite810038070001
Queen PillowcaseWhite, Black Piping810038070063
Standard PillowcaseBlack810038070230
Standard PillowcaseBlack, White Piping810038070261
Standard PillowcaseDark Gray810038070209
Standard PillowcaseGold810038070216
Standard PillowcaseLight Gray810038070193
Standard PillowcasePink810038070223
Standard PillowcasePink, Black Piping810038070254
Standard PillowcaseWhite810038070186
Standard PillowcaseWhite, Black Piping810038070247
Throw PillowcaseBlack810038070414
Throw PillowcaseBlack, White Piping810038070445
Throw PillowcaseLight Gray810038070377
Throw PillowcaseWhite810038070360
Throw PillowcaseWhite, Black Piping810038070421
We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

Over 200,000

RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

So Soft

"I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

- Heather B.
Comfiest

"I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Best Duvet Cover!

“The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

- Eileen Brown
Exceptional Bedding!

“The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

- Kamilla Hudson
Hotel-Quality

“Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

- @the.b.chronicles
Must-Have Bedding!

"These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Pamper Yourself

“I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

- Verified Amazon Customer
Silky Smooth Softness

"This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Light and Airy

"They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Hugs All Night

"It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser

reviews

write a review

SHARE

We ❤ #Mellanni moments!

Sign Up For Our VIP Club

Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!