100% Organic Flannel Cotton Sheet Set, Heavyweight 180GSM – Mellanni

100% Organic Flannel Cotton Sheet Set, Heavyweight 180GSM

Regular price
$48.27
Sale price
$48.27
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
42 stocks available
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
Floral Feathers
Burgundy Plaid
Gray
Light Gray Plaid
White
100% organic flannel 4-piece bed sheet set – GOTS Certified. These heavyweight sheets are made from ultra-soft cotton that provides warmth with natural breathability. Perfect for cold nights!

Mellanni's heavyweight flannel sheets are made of 100% Organic Cotton and are carefully crafted to the highest standards. Double brushed on both sides, unbelievably soft and warm - Mellanni brings you the bed sheets of your dreams!

  • 100% ORGANIC Cotton - brought to you by Mellanni and nature itself. GOTS certified
  • 180 GSM heavyweight flannel is proven to last
  • The double-brushed finish on both sides gives an ultra SOFT feel that lulls you to sleep in comfort
  • Deep-pocket fitted sheet is suitable for mattresses up to 16", with elastic all around to ensure the perfect fit
  • Ideal for cold nights; provide warmth with natural breathability to maximize your comfort while sleeping
  • The fabric resists shrinkage and is specially dyed, so colors stay bright
  • Machine washable and easy to care for: machine wash cold (delicate cycle), tumble dry low (delicate cycle)

Mellanni's heavyweight flannel sheets are made of 100% Organic Cotton and are carefully crafted to the highest standards. Double brushed on both sides, unbelievably soft and warm - Mellanni brings you the bed sheets of your dreams!

  • 100% ORGANIC Cotton - brought to you by Mellanni and nature itself. GOTS certified
  • 180 GSM heavyweight flannel is proven to last
  • The double-brushed finish on both sides gives an ultra SOFT feel that lulls you to sleep in comfort
  • Deep-pocket fitted sheet is suitable for mattresses up to 16", with elastic all around to ensure the perfect fit
  • Ideal for cold nights; provide warmth with natural breathability to maximize your comfort while sleeping
  • The fabric resists shrinkage and is specially dyed, so colors stay bright
  • Machine washable and easy to care for: machine wash cold (delicate cycle), tumble dry low (delicate cycle)

Washing 

  • Machine wash cold on delicate cycle 
  • Wash with like colors 

 

Detergent 

  • Use mild detergent 
  • Use only chlorine-free bleach 

 

Drying 

  • Tumble dry low on delicate cycle 
  • Low iron, if needed

We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

SizeColorUPC
California KingGray818162027731
California KingNavy Blue818162029353
California KingWhite818162027748
California KingBurgundy Plaid818162029513
California KingFloral Feathers818162029520
California KingLight Gray Plaid818162029537
FullGray818162027670
FullNavy Blue818162029339
FullWhite818162027687
FullBurgundy Plaid818162029452
FullFloral Feathers818162029469
FullLight Gray Plaid818162029476
KingGray818162027717
KingNavy Blue818162029346
KingWhite818162027724
KingBurgundy Plaid818162029483
KingFloral Feathers818162029490
KingLight Gray Plaid818162029506
QueenGray818162027694
QueenNavy Blue818162029308
QueenWhite818162027700
QueenBurgundy Plaid818162029360
QueenFloral Feathers818162029377
QueenLight Gray Plaid818162029384
Twin XLGray818162027656
Twin XLNavy Blue818162029322
Twin XLWhite818162027663
Twin XLBurgundy Plaid818162029421
Twin XLFloral Feathers818162029438
Twin XLLight Gray Plaid818162029445
TwinGray818162027632
TwinNavy Blue818162029315
TwinBurgundy Plaid818162029391
TwinFloral Feathers818162029407
TwinLight Gray Plaid818162029414
We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

Over 200,000

RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

So Soft

"I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

- Heather B.
Comfiest

"I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Best Duvet Cover!

“The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

- Eileen Brown
Exceptional Bedding!

“The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

- Kamilla Hudson
Hotel-Quality

“Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

- @the.b.chronicles
Must-Have Bedding!

"These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Pamper Yourself

“I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

- Verified Amazon Customer
Silky Smooth Softness

"This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Light and Airy

"They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser
Hugs All Night

"It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

- Verified Amazon Purchaser

reviews

write a review

SHARE

Sign Up For Our VIP Club

Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!