Iconic Collection Microfiber Flat Sheet (Dark Colors)

Regular price
$21.97
Sale price
$21.97
Regular price
$21.97
Sold out
Unit price
per 
in stock
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
Black
Brown
Burgundy
Emerald Green
Gold
Gray
Royal Blue
Purple
Tan
Taupe
Teal
Olive Green
Mocha
Imperial Blue

Discover total comfort with a 25% discount on our Iconic Collection Microfiber Flat Sheet. 
Exclusive BEDDING25 code automatically applies at checkout.

Mellanni's flat (or top) bed sheets are available in a wide range of beautiful dark tones. Crafted with high quality brushed microfiber that's ultra-soft and hypoallergenic.

Mellanni's Famous Brushed Microfiber Flat (or Top) Bed Sheets are available in a wide range of beautiful light tones. You'll be able to feel the Mellanni difference! Silky soft, crazy comfortable, and affordably luxurious.

We understand that your time is important, and that's why these exceptionally strong and soft sheets are wrinkle, fade, and stain-resistant, so you can spend more time doing what you love.

This hypoallergenic microfiber bedding minimizes unwanted allergens, moisture, and dust mites. Let your body breathe so that you can get a great sleep!

     

    Coordinate with Mellanni Iconic Collection bedding to enhance your bedroom decor.

     

    What's inside:

    • Twin: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x96"
    • Twin XL: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x102"
    • Full: Flat Sheet Only - 81”x96”
    • Queen: Flat Sheet Only - 102"x90"
    • King:  Flat Sheet Only - 102"x105"
    • California King: Flat Sheet Only - 108"x102"

     

    This product is STANDARD 100 certified by OEKO-TEX: every component of this textiles product—including all thread, buttons, and trims—has been tested to ensure that they are free of chemicals harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardized, independently conducted, and updated annually based on new scientific information and regulatory requirements.

    Mellanni's Famous Brushed Microfiber Flat (or Top) Bed Sheets are available in a wide range of beautiful light tones. You'll be able to feel the Mellanni difference! Silky soft, crazy comfortable, and affordably luxurious.

    We understand that your time is important, and that's why these exceptionally strong and soft sheets are wrinkle, fade, and stain-resistant, so you can spend more time doing what you love.

    This hypoallergenic microfiber bedding minimizes unwanted allergens, moisture, and dust mites. Let your body breathe so that you can get a great sleep!

       

      Coordinate with Mellanni Iconic Collection bedding to enhance your bedroom decor.

       

      What's inside:

      • Twin: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x96"
      • Twin XL: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x102"
      • Full: Flat Sheet Only - 81”x96”
      • Queen: Flat Sheet Only - 102"x90"
      • King:  Flat Sheet Only - 102"x105"
      • California King: Flat Sheet Only - 108"x102"

       

      This product is STANDARD 100 certified by OEKO-TEX: every component of this textiles product—including all thread, buttons, and trims—has been tested to ensure that they are free of chemicals harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardized, independently conducted, and updated annually based on new scientific information and regulatory requirements.

      When washed properly, microfiber bedding can last many washes. Follow these simple tips to maximize the life of your microfiber bedding.

      Washing

      • Machine wash cold on permanent press or gentle cycle
      • Wash separately with like colors
      • Do not mix with terry/cotton sheets to avoid lint

      Detergent

      • Use a mild detergent
      • Do not bleach
      • Do not use fabric softener – this will pill fibers

      Drying

      • Tumble dry low, remove promptly
      • Do not iron or dry clean - high heat melts fibers, making them rough

      We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

      We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

      You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

      If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

      We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

      PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

      SIZECOLORUPC
      TwinBlack603803806949
      TwinBlue Hydrangea603803807007
      TwinBrown603803806901
      TwinBurgundy603803806925
      TwinEmerald Green603803807021
      TwinGold603803806895
      TwinGray603803806833
      TwinImperial Blue603803806970
      TwinMocha603803806857
      TwinOlive Green603803806864
      TwinPurple603803806918
      TwinRoyal Blue603803806840
      TwinTan603803806963
      Twin XLBlack603803807212
      Twin XLBlue Hydrangea603803807274
      Twin XLBrown603803807175
      Twin XLBurgundy603803807199
      Twin XLEmerald Green603803807298
      Twin XLGold603803807168
      Twin XLGray603803807106
      Twin XLImperial Blue603803807243
      Twin XLMocha603803807120
      Twin XLOlive Green603803807137
      Twin XLPurple603803807182
      Twin XLRoyal Blue603803807113
      Twin XLTan603803807236
      FullBlack603803807489
      FullBlue Hydrangea603803807540
      FullBrown603803807441
      FullBurgundy603803807465
      FullEmerald Green603803807564
      FullGold603803807434
      FullGray603803807373
      FullImperial Blue603803807519
      FullMocha603803807397
      FullOlive Green603803807403
      FullPurple603803807458
      FullRoyal Blue603803807380
      FullTan603803807502
      QueenBlack603803807755
      QueenBlue Hydrangea603803807816
      QueenBrown603803807717
      QueenBurgundy603803807731
      QueenEmerald Green603803807830
      QueenGold603803807700
      QueenGray603803807649
      QueenImperial Blue603803807786
      QueenMocha603803807663
      QueenOlive Green603803807670
      QueenPurple603803807724
      QueenRoyal Blue603803807656
      QueenTan603803807779
      KingBlack603803808028
      KingBlue Hydrangea603803808080
      KingBrown603803807984
      KingBurgundy603803808004
      KingEmerald Green603803808103
      KingGold603803807977
      KingGray603803807915
      KingImperial Blue603803808059
      KingMocha603803807939
      KingOlive Green603803807946
      KingPurple603803807991
      KingRoyal Blue603803807922
      KingTan603803808042
      California KingBlack603803808295
      California KingBlue Hydrangea603803808356
      California KingBrown603803808257
      California KingBurgundy603803808271
      California KingEmerald Green603803808370
      California KingGold603803808240
      California KingGray603803808189
      California KingImperial Blue603803808325
      California KingMocha603803808202
      California KingOlive Green603803808219
      California KingPurple603803808264
      California KingRoyal Blue603803808196
      California KingTan603803808318
      We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
      we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

      Over 300,000

      RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

      So Soft

      "I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

      - Heather B.
      Comfiest

      "I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Best Duvet Cover!

      “The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

      - Eileen Brown
      Exceptional Bedding!

      “The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

      - Kamilla Hudson
      Hotel-Quality

      “Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

      - @the.b.chronicles
      Must-Have Bedding!

      "These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Pamper Yourself

      “I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

      - Verified Amazon Customer
      Silky Smooth Softness

      "This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Light and Airy

      "They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Hugs All Night

      "It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser

      reviews

      write a review

      SHARE

      Sign Up For Our VIP Club

      Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
      members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!