Iconic Collection Microfiber Flat Sheet (Light Colors)

Regular price
$16.27
Sale price
$16.27
Regular price
$21.97
Sold out
Unit price
per 
in stock
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Color
White
Golden Ivory
Blush Pink
Spa Mint
Lavender
Violet
Light Gray
Sage
Aqua
Light Blue
Blue Hydrangea
Spa Blue
Pink
Coral
Persimmon
Sand
Olive Green
Mellanni's flat (or top) bed sheets are available in a wide range of beautiful light tones. Crafted with high quality brushed microfiber that's ultra-soft and hypoallergenic.

Mellanni's Famous Brushed Microfiber Flat (or Top) Bed Sheets are available in a wide range of beautiful light tones. You'll be able to feel the Mellanni difference! Silky soft, crazy comfortable, and affordably luxurious.

We understand that your time is important, and that's why these exceptionally strong and soft sheets are wrinkle, fade, and stain-resistant, so you can spend more time doing what you love.

This hypoallergenic microfiber bedding minimizes unwanted allergens, moisture, and dust mites. Let your body breathe so that you can get a great sleep!

     

    Coordinate with Mellanni Iconic Collection bedding to enhance your bedroom decor.

     

    What's inside:

    • Twin: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x96"
    • Twin XL: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x102"
    • Full: Flat Sheet Only - 81”x96”
    • Queen: Flat Sheet Only - 102"x90"
    • King:  Flat Sheet Only - 102"x105"
    • California King: Flat Sheet Only - 108"x102"

     

    This product is STANDARD 100 certified by OEKO-TEX: every component of this textiles product—including all thread, buttons, and trims—has been tested to ensure that they are free of chemicals harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardized, independently conducted, and updated annually based on new scientific information and regulatory requirements.

    Mellanni's Famous Brushed Microfiber Flat (or Top) Bed Sheets are available in a wide range of beautiful light tones. You'll be able to feel the Mellanni difference! Silky soft, crazy comfortable, and affordably luxurious.

    We understand that your time is important, and that's why these exceptionally strong and soft sheets are wrinkle, fade, and stain-resistant, so you can spend more time doing what you love.

    This hypoallergenic microfiber bedding minimizes unwanted allergens, moisture, and dust mites. Let your body breathe so that you can get a great sleep!

       

      Coordinate with Mellanni Iconic Collection bedding to enhance your bedroom decor.

       

      What's inside:

      • Twin: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x96"
      • Twin XL: Flat Sheet Only - 66"x102"
      • Full: Flat Sheet Only - 81”x96”
      • Queen: Flat Sheet Only - 102"x90"
      • King:  Flat Sheet Only - 102"x105"
      • California King: Flat Sheet Only - 108"x102"

       

      This product is STANDARD 100 certified by OEKO-TEX: every component of this textiles product—including all thread, buttons, and trims—has been tested to ensure that they are free of chemicals harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardized, independently conducted, and updated annually based on new scientific information and regulatory requirements.

      When washed properly, microfiber bedding can last many washes. Follow these simple tips to maximize the life of your microfiber bedding.

      Washing

      • Machine wash cold on permanent press or gentle cycle
      • Wash separately with like colors
      • Do not mix with terry/cotton sheets to avoid lint

      Detergent

      • Use a mild detergent
      • Do not bleach
      • Do not use fabric softener – this will pill fibers

      Drying

      • Tumble dry low, remove promptly
      • Do not iron or dry clean - high heat melts fibers, making them rough

      We offer FREE Standard Shipping for all orders shipped within the United States only. We do not ship internationally.

      We are SO committed to the quality of Mellanni products that we back it up FOREVER. Purchase anything we sell; try it, wash it, use it, and if you don't like it - return it with NO TIME RESTRICTIONSno questions asked, and no return shipping costs to pay. Unbelievable, but true!

      You may request an exchange, in-store credit, or refund in the original payment method for your returned purchase.

      If you would like some help, contact our excellent customer service team at support@mellanni.com, they are kind and helpful.

      We hope our unique, risk-free purchase policy expresses just how confident we are that you'll love Mellanni products.

      PRODUCT IMAGES: We seek to make product images as accurate as possible, but things like colors can vary depending on your device and screen settings. Please contact us if you have questions about specifics before placing your order.

      SIZECOLORUPC
      TwinAqua603803806871
      Twin XLAqua603803807144
      FullAqua603803807410
      QueenAqua603803807687
      KingAqua603803807953
      California KingAqua603803808226
      TwinBurnt Sand603803806826
      Twin XLBurnt Sand603803807090
      FullBurnt Sand603803807366
      QueenBurnt Sand603803807632
      KingBurnt Sand603803807908
      California KingBurnt Sand603803808172
      TwinCoral603803807014
      Twin XLCoral603803807281
      FullCoral603803807557
      QueenCoral603803807823
      KingCoral603803808097
      California KingCoral603803808363
      TwinLavender603803806956
      Twin XLLavender603803807229
      FullLavender603803807496
      QueenLavender603803807762
      KingLavender603803808035
      California KingLavender603803808301
      TwinLight Gray603803806932
      Twin XLLight Gray603803807205
      FullLight Gray603803807472
      QueenLight Gray603803807748
      KingLight Gray603803808011
      California KingLight Gray603803808288
      TwinPersimmon603803807045
      Twin XLPersimmon603803807311
      FullPersimmon603803807588
      QueenPersimmon603803807854
      KingPersimmon603803808127
      California KingPersimmon603803808394
      TwinPink603803807052
      Twin XLPink603803807328
      FullPink603803807595
      QueenPink603803807861
      KingPink603803808134
      California KingPink603803808400
      TwinSpa Mint603803807069
      Twin XLSpa Mint603803807335
      FullSpa Mint603803807601
      QueenSpa Mint603803807878
      KingSpa Mint603803808141
      California KingSpa Mint603803808417
      TwinViolet603803806888
      Twin XLViolet603803807151
      FullViolet603803807427
      QueenViolet603803807694
      KingViolet603803807960
      California KingViolet603803808233
      TwinWhite603803806819
      Twin XLWhite603803807083
      FullWhite603803807359
      QueenWhite603803807625
      KingWhite603803807892
      California KingWhite603803808165
      We provide the best quality product for an affordable price and
      we have lifetime satisfaction money-back guarantee.

      Over 300,000

      RAVING AMAZON REVIEWS

      So Soft

      "I don't know what unicorn this fabric was harvested from, but it's so incredibly soft."

      - Heather B.
      Comfiest

      "I’m obsessed with this brand. Softest, comfiest bedding ever."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Best Duvet Cover!

      “The material feels quite wonderful... soft and smooth. Also, Mellanni had excellent, responsive customer service when my package wasn’t delivered when the USPS had emailed to me that it had been.”

      - Eileen Brown
      Exceptional Bedding!

      “The sheets and bedding are buttery soft and leave no wrinkles. They are super comfortable and we often have guests ask us what type of bedding we use! We love this brand and highly recommend!“

      - Kamilla Hudson
      Hotel-Quality

      “Stop whatever you are doing and order these sheets! I swear you will feel like you are on vacation just after one night!”

      - @the.b.chronicles
      Must-Have Bedding!

      "These are the only sheets I will ever buy. This is not a fake review! I am a real person. That is why I included a picture of my dog when this is a review about sheets. I know, it doesn't make sense. That's why I did it. Cuz I'm real. Buy the sheets!"

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Pamper Yourself

      “I've purchased several 100% mulberry silk pillowcases! The product is of fine quality and authentic. A must buy if you want to pamper yourself at night. After all, we spend at least one third of our lives in bed.”

      - Verified Amazon Customer
      Silky Smooth Softness

      "This top sheet had me rethinking all my previous hard no's in life, because sliding in the bed between the fitted sheet and this top sheet is like an out-of-body experience. Just cool silky smooth softness encasing everything ya got."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Light and Airy

      "They're light and airy, kind of like the foam on top of a cappuccino. Ultra soft and smooth, seemingly breathable, and despite my place being sweltering at the moment, I find myself quite comfortable."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser
      Hugs All Night

      "It's like coming home after a long, yucky day at work, and all you want is to crawl your sorry self into bed for the night, and your sheets GIVE YOU A HUG all through the night."

      - Verified Amazon Purchaser

      reviews

      write a review

      SHARE

      Sign Up For Our VIP Club

      Get the scoop on everything Mellanni. Sign up and receive exclusive discounts, special offers,
      members-only sales, giveaways and more. No junk, ever!